?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

B'day bash

Had a small get-together on Saturday evening arranged mostly by rythm in sekrit collaboration with the others. Wow, it was fun. I mean, I don't even remember when the last time I cut a cake for a B'day was...hehe, maybe when I was 9 or 10.

Thanks guys, I had a blast!

Pics are up on Flickr, thanks to rattle_snake for those.

So, I'm doing n things online when I get a belated B'day wish from teemus. Since he'd already wished me, I was wondering if he had forgotten and well...then I see this little email that went...


(the following is a gift from LiveJournal user "teemus")

2 months of paid account time have been added to your LiveJournal account
"fox2mike".


Wow. Yay!

Thanks Dude(s) and Dudettes! You all rock. w0000t.

Comments

( 37 comments — Leave a comment )
erhgyx
Mar. 28th, 2006 07:12 am (UTC)
seems you guys had a lotta fun without me :(
fox2mike
Mar. 28th, 2006 10:31 am (UTC)
You could have flown down... :p
erhgyx
Mar. 28th, 2006 10:36 am (UTC)
and you would have foot my bill... wouldnt ya hav!!

Anyway, we'll have something similar when i am there... btw who did you foot the whole bill of the party? or was it a contri party?
what was the total damage?

any news from videsh?
fox2mike
Mar. 28th, 2006 10:49 am (UTC)
No, airfare is all yours :D

The cake was a gift, rest was me. Who are you btw?

Nope
(no subject) - erhgyx - Mar. 28th, 2006 11:31 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - fox2mike - Mar. 28th, 2006 11:32 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - erhgyx - Mar. 28th, 2006 11:35 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - fox2mike - Mar. 28th, 2006 11:42 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - erhgyx - Mar. 28th, 2006 11:47 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - fox2mike - Mar. 28th, 2006 11:51 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - erhgyx - Mar. 28th, 2006 01:58 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - erhgyx - Mar. 28th, 2006 01:59 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - prikansaritual - Mar. 29th, 2006 05:05 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - erhgyx - Mar. 29th, 2006 05:39 am (UTC) - Expand
prikansaritual
Mar. 29th, 2006 04:25 am (UTC)
dont worry, nobody kicked him: that's pending.
erhgyx
Mar. 29th, 2006 04:29 am (UTC)
maybe i'll coem in june... i am utterly pissed at the moment...
prikansaritual
Mar. 29th, 2006 04:41 am (UTC)
just realized, we havent kicked you, yet...
(no subject) - erhgyx - Mar. 29th, 2006 04:44 am (UTC) - Expand
erhgyx
Mar. 29th, 2006 04:37 am (UTC)
why arent you on Orkut? we'd have fun fucking around with people... there are so many cannon fodder there that i have my hands full!!!
prikansaritual
Mar. 29th, 2006 04:43 am (UTC)
talk to websense.... :(
(no subject) - erhgyx - Mar. 29th, 2006 04:44 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - prikansaritual - Mar. 29th, 2006 04:56 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - erhgyx - Mar. 29th, 2006 05:00 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - erhgyx - Mar. 29th, 2006 04:45 am (UTC) - Expand
fox2mike
Mar. 29th, 2006 06:02 am (UTC)
Orkut and Ryze are banned from work, prolly the only two sites that are :)
(no subject) - erhgyx - Mar. 29th, 2006 06:22 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - fox2mike - Mar. 29th, 2006 06:47 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - erhgyx - Mar. 29th, 2006 06:47 am (UTC) - Expand
erhgyx
Mar. 29th, 2006 04:38 am (UTC)
pssst... if you do come, dont tell shyamu that he'll be the first target.
(no subject) - prikansaritual - Mar. 29th, 2006 04:48 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - erhgyx - Mar. 29th, 2006 04:50 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - prikansaritual - Mar. 29th, 2006 04:58 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - erhgyx - Mar. 29th, 2006 05:01 am (UTC) - Expand
twostupidogs
Mar. 28th, 2006 10:12 am (UTC)
belated wishes!!
fox2mike
Mar. 28th, 2006 10:31 am (UTC)
Thanks Shilpa!
occhidelfino
Mar. 29th, 2006 07:59 am (UTC)
looks like u had great fun..somethin similar happened to me for my last birthday:).felt the same way u did;D
fox2mike
Mar. 29th, 2006 09:07 am (UTC)
Yeah, was awesome fun!
( 37 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

July 2009
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner