?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

w00t!! thanks to roopa1978 & rythm

Thought I won't post any more of these, but then this one is the icing on the cake lol :)

Some of the people who'll ass burn seeing this (after the first, the rest are in no particular order lol ) : ti22, rythm, rattle_snake, louiswu, erhgyx, prikansaritual (not too sure lol), theju, yashwanth.



Which Random Image are you?
Name:
Age:
Favorite Color
You are:
This quiz by Reaper - Taken 110762 Times.
</a>
Get Free Daily Horoscopes from Kwiz.Biz




Update : This by the way, is my 300th entry in under an year of LJing :)) and a pretty memorable entry too hehe.

Comments

( 32 comments — Leave a comment )
roopa1978
Jul. 8th, 2004 02:03 am (UTC)
LOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOL
fox2mike
Jul. 8th, 2004 02:09 am (UTC)
:D

BTW, are you on a machine running Microsoft Windows Server 2003 Standard Edition?
(no subject) - roopa1978 - Jul. 8th, 2004 02:19 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - fox2mike - Jul. 8th, 2004 02:23 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - fox2mike - Jul. 8th, 2004 02:35 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - bluesmoon - Jul. 8th, 2004 03:50 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - roopa1978 - Jul. 8th, 2004 07:09 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - bluesmoon - Jul. 8th, 2004 11:33 pm (UTC) - Expand
bluesmoon
Jul. 8th, 2004 02:06 am (UTC)
make sure you have a local copy in case the site takes them off.
fox2mike
Jul. 8th, 2004 02:09 am (UTC)
tee hee, will do :D
(no subject) - fox2mike - Jul. 8th, 2004 02:15 am (UTC) - Expand
bluesmoon
Jul. 8th, 2004 02:11 am (UTC)
Guess What :D
Which Random Image are you?
Name:
Age:
Favorite Color
You are:
This Quiz by Reaper - Taken 110773 Times. </a>
New - COOL Dating Tips and Romance Advice!

PS: My favourite colour _is_ blue

fox2mike
Jul. 8th, 2004 02:13 am (UTC)
Re: Guess What :D
mine too :)
Re: Guess What :D - teemus - Jul. 8th, 2004 11:54 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: Guess What :D - bluesmoon - Jul. 8th, 2004 11:47 pm (UTC) - Expand
rythm
Jul. 8th, 2004 02:13 am (UTC)
Do u know her??
Oh man, thats a really cool pic. Will save it in my home PC.

PS: Had to really juggle a lot to see the pic in the office. There r so many ppl. moving around to disturb;)
fox2mike
Jul. 8th, 2004 02:14 am (UTC)
Re: Do u know her??
ROFL I'm actually doing the same herew right now. BTW I have a nice wallpaper of her with the same pose, but can't seem to find a high res one of it :( The one I have is 1024x768
aivalli
Jul. 8th, 2004 02:14 am (UTC)
Ah well must say you got nice _ _ _ _ ! ;)

-nerdy
fox2mike
Jul. 8th, 2004 02:14 am (UTC)
e y e s :))
(no subject) - aivalli - Jul. 8th, 2004 02:17 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - fox2mike - Jul. 8th, 2004 02:18 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - aivalli - Jul. 8th, 2004 02:20 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - fox2mike - Jul. 8th, 2004 02:24 am (UTC) - Expand
sumit_mittal
Jul. 8th, 2004 02:38 am (UTC)
drool!

if only you'd really been like tht...
rythm
Jul. 8th, 2004 03:10 am (UTC)
Then he wouldnt have been only my friend;)
(no subject) - fox2mike - Jul. 8th, 2004 04:56 am (UTC) - Expand
erhgyx
Jul. 8th, 2004 04:56 am (UTC)
i'll burn when i see the pic...
for now i dont see the pic...

I hate WEBSENSE its blocked everything...

plus i am damn pissed atm
fox2mike
Jul. 8th, 2004 05:18 am (UTC)
Damned Websense. Such a bastard of a software. Can you telnet & stuff??
prikansaritual
Jul. 8th, 2004 07:53 am (UTC)
TAKE THIS!!
You lousy #@%^@##$.... this is way cooler....

Which Random Image are you?
Name:
Age:
Favorite Color
You are:
This Quiz by Reaper - Taken 111093 Times.
</a>
New - Dating Advice written by YOU!

louiswu
Jul. 8th, 2004 10:54 am (UTC)
Heh. I think it only checks the colour.
rythm
Jul. 8th, 2004 09:42 pm (UTC)
No, read sumeet's comment above. When he changed the name, he got a different pic.
(no subject) - fox2mike - Jul. 9th, 2004 03:36 am (UTC) - Expand
( 32 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

July 2009
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner